Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

Fly Agaric, Amanita Muscaria

We are currently searching for a new supplier of amanita mushrooms.

Product: Amanita muscaria
Latin Name:
Amanita muscaria
Common Names: Fly Agaric, Soma,

It was R. Gordon Wasson who first proposed that Fly Agaric is in fact the fabled "Soma". Soma formed the basis of the first known religious text, the Rig-Veda in the second millennium B.C. Fly Agaric use was prevalent in Siberia before the introduction of alcohol and enjoyed significant Shamanic use in the Northeastern United States by the Native Americans.

NOT FOR SALE TO MINORS - MUST BE 18+ TO PURCHASE. NO EXCEPTIONS! NOT INTENDED FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.

 

 

Seeker Shop Amanita Muscaria (Fly Agaric) Soma

 

Amanita Muscaria Dried Mushrooms
( A & B MIX Quality- Includes stems and caps, Size Varies )

Same quality of mushrooms but not as pretty to look at.
We understand that appearance means a lot to you guys so
we have dropped the price over 25% less than our previous stock.
Don't be misslead by the low prices. We have had no complaints yet.
These are quality mushrooms.

We are currently searching for a new supplier of amanita mushrooms.

Amanita Muscaria: 10g.
( app .36 oz.)
$10
Amanita Muscaria: 25g. (app. 1 oz.)
$21
Amanita Muscaria: 50g. (app. 2 oz.)
$38

 

 
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved