Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
 
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

Calea Zacatechichi Dream Herb
(Whole Leaves)

Product: Calea Zacatechichi Dream Herb
Latin Name:
Calea Species: Zacatechichi
Common Names: Dream herb, Calea, Calea Zacatechichi, Calea dream herb, Leaf of God, thle-pelakano, bitter grass, dream herb

Recent reports suggest that the chontal Indians of Oaxaca take a tea of the crushed, dried leaves as an hallucinogen. Believing in visions seen in dreams, Chontal medicine men, who assert that Zacatechichi clarifies the senses, call the plant Thle-pelakano or "leaf of the god." There is some evidence that the intoxication is accompanied also by auditory hallucinations...
"Plants of the Gods"

I have heard from our native sources that after or while drinking the tea the dried leaves are rolled up and smoked It is said to induce "visions and clairvoyant, dream-like states in which the indians often perceived voices of the gods and spirits who reveal the cause of diseases, decipher the future or maybe help find lost objects.
Scientifically demonstrated and concluded to increase the frequency of lucid dreams."

 

 

 

Calea Zacatechichi Dream Herb
(whole dried leaves flowers and buds)


These leaves are whole in the natual state. Only the Calea plant in it's original natural state is what you get here. Multi colors give the impression of the colors of the area in which they are harvested, southern Mexican sierra. One of our best sellers. Another hard to find Grade A product at a great price. Try our Calea and see what all the hype is about.

Calea Zacatechichi:
25 grams (app. 1 oz.)
$10
Calea Zacatechichi:
100 grams (over 3 ozs.)

$35

 


 


 
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved