Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
 
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

Datura Stramonium Jimsonweed
(Whole Leaves)

Product: Datura Stramonium Jimsonweed
Latin Name:
Datura Species: Stramonium
Common Names: Datura Stramonium, Datura, Jimsonweed, Thornapple

The origins of this powerful hallucinogenic species of thornapple is uncertain and it's botanical history ardently argued over. Some authors suggest that Datura Stramonium is an ancient species that originates in the region of the caspian sea. Others believe that Mexico or North America is the original habitat. Today the herb is found throughout North, Central, and South America; North Africa; Central and Southern Europe; in the near East; and in the Himilayas.
"Plants of the Gods"

Datura is not for the novice. It has strong and dangerous properties. Although it is very popular and sought after it is something that should be treated with the respect it so adamantly deserves.

 

 

 

Datura Stramonium Jimsonweed
(whole dried leaves flowers and buds)



Datura Stramonium Jimsonweed:
25 grams (app. 1 oz.)
$8
Datura Stramonium Jimsonweed:
100 grams (over 3 ozs.)
$25
YOUR ORDER WILL BE HELD UNTIL THE FOLLOWING REQUEST IS RECEIVED. I APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE.
EVERY ORDER FOR THIS PRODUCT REQUIRES THAT YOU STATE THE INTENDED USE FOR THIS PRODUCT IN AN EMAIL OR IN THE COMMENTS SECTION WHEN CHECKING OUT. INCLUDE YOUR ORDER NUMBER IN THE SUBJECT LINE IF SENDING AN EMAIL.

 

 


 


 

 

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved