Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies

nicotiana rustica, tobacco, bundles
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

Nicotiana glauca tree tobacco

Product: Nicotiana glauca
Latin Name:
Nicotiana glauca
Common Name: Tree Tabacco

Nicotiana glauca leaves are organically grown and harvested by hand by the native people.
The leaves have been cured.
Smoking the leaves of the nicotiana glauca plant have been said to curb addictions as strong as heroine on top of being somewhat hallucinogenic.
Studies are ongoing at this time.
The effects of the plant seem to satisfy the mental and physical craving while also deminishing the physical addictions of some addicts.
Studies of Nicotiana to be used as a treatment for nicotine addiction since it does not contain nicotine are ongoing. Nicotiana glauca's active ingredient is anabasine--an alkaloid similar to nicotine.

NOT FOR SALE TO MINORS - MUST BE 18+ TO PURCHASE. NO EXCEPTIONS!

 

 

Nicotiana glauca tree tobacco

 

Nicotiana glauca tree tobacco

Very fresh Nicotiana glauca leaves from a recent harvest are carefully cured.

Nicotiana glauca: 1 ounce
$8
Nicotiana glauca: 4 ounces
Best Buy!
$24

 

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved