Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
rooted plants, Salvia Divinorum, Diviner's Sage, Chacruna, P viridis
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

rooted plants, Salvia Divinorum, Diviner's Sage, Chacruna, P viridis
Live Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants

Orders for salvia plants are not being taken at this time. Please allow us time to catch up with the current demand. Hopefully we will be able to catch up and take orders soon.

Also, please check with your state and country legal status before attempting to order salvia divinorum.

Product: Salvia Divinorum
Latin Name: Salvia Divinorum
Common Names:
Salvia, Salvia Divinorum, Diviner's Sage, Ska Pastora, Ska Maria Pastora, Pipilzintzntli, Sally D

Salvia Divinorum Live Rooted Plants:
Wasson Clone, Live Rooted Plants

The "Wasson Clone":
Salvia divinorum is a very rare plant knownonly to the Mazatec Indians of Mexico until the latter half of the 20th century. Rumors of this magical plant reached North American scientists and explorers in the late 1930's, but it was not until 1962 that a viable specimen was in possession of North American scientists. R. Gordon Wasson and Dr. Albert Hofmann traveled by horseback to the Sierra Mazateca mountains in Mexico in search of the mysterious plant. On October 8th, 1962, in San Jose Tenango, an old curandero named Natividad Rosa gave Wasson and Hofmann a bundle of cuttings after hearing they were looking for the plant. Upon returning to the United States, it was established that the plant was an unknown salvia species and named Salvia divinorum in light of its ritual use. Since Salvia divinorum very rarely sets seeds, cuttings are the only known way the plant is propagated. Most likely, any cutting you obtain will be a clone of the very plant that Natividad Rosa gave R. Gordon Wasson and Dr. Albert Hofmann in 1962. Cuttings from this very plant have been distributed worldwide, and are known today as "Wasson clones." Like all clones, they are genetically identical to the mother plant. So, the cutting you have purchased is the same plant that was given to R. Gordon Wasson and Dr. Albert Hofmann in 1962.

These plants will be sent with complete care instructions. The cuttings will be prepared and shipped at the time the order is taken. It is an intense preparation and delivery make take up to 2 weeks. This time period is absolutely necessary to ensure proper root development. The longer the roots have to form the stronger your plants will be.
Actual delivery takes only 2 days but the plants have to be prepared for shipment. You will be notified by email upon shipment and when to expect delivery.
The Salvia Divinorum plants are rooted and are prepared by master growers in a greenhouse environment. All of our plants originate from the original Wasson Clone.

U.S. Delivery only.



Salvia Divinorum Live Rooted Plants

Salvia Divinorum
Live Rooted Plant:
1 live rooted plant ( 5-10 inches )

$27

Salvia Divinorum
Live Rooted Plant:
2 live rooted plant ( 5-10 inches )

$45

Salvia Divinorum
Live Rooted Plant:
3 live rooted plant ( 5-10 inches )

$64

 

 

 

 

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved