Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

syrian rue (p harmala)
peganum Harmala Seeds


A beautifully and ethically harvested and professioanlly dried batch of seeds will be in their final processing and ready for shipment to you by February 15, 2003.

Product: Syrian Rue seeds or peganum Harmala seeds
Latin Name:
Peganum Harmala
Common Name: Esfand, syrian rue seeds, harmala seeds, harmine, harmaline


Syrian Rue, Peganum Harmala

Whole Syrian Rue Seed (Peganum Harmala), Traditionally used as a common substitute for B. Caapi as well as an interesting plant that has had a long history of use as an incense, tea, and to produce a red dye. This plant has Monoamine Oxidase Inhibitor properties and like all of our products it is not sold for human consumption.

NOT FOR SALE TO MINORS - MUST BE 18+ TO PURCHASE. NO EXCEPTIONS!

 

 

peganum Harmala seeds / Syrian Rue Seeds

Viability for growth is not implied or guaranteed. This batch comes to us from Syria via the United Arab Emirates to India. Most available Rue seeds come from Mexico with an average alkaloid content of 1%. This batch from Syria has been tested at well over 2%!

 

Peganum Harmala Seeds
25g. (app. 1 oz.)
$6
Peganum Harmala Seeds
100g. (over 3 oz.)
$22
Peganum Harmala Seeds
200g. ( over 7 ozs.)
$40

 

Peganum Harmala

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
david@seekershop.com toch@seekershop.com • 3300 Creston • Fort Worth, Colorado 89132

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved